The duration of stay in India for a person on a business or tourist visa can’t exceed six weeks even though a visa could be issued for a period exceeding six months. The visa grants permission to the applicant to enter the county for a temporary period within a predetermined period also marked on the visa and called waiver or legitimacy of visa. A multiple entry visa to India is available to travelers who wish to enter the country on more than 1 occasion. The entry tourist visas have validity of 6 months or 10 decades. The multiple entry business visas have validity of 5 decades, 1 year and 10 years. This report will present the requirements needed for U.S.[…]

A visa is a certificate which a Government has confirmed the credentials. The Indian visa granted certificate attached to the passport of the applicant evidences this. Permission is also granted by the visa to the person for a period of stay in the nation – that doesn’t exceed 180 days. The application for this could be made at any of the High Commission abroad. Entry’s visa fees and terms are subject to the High Commission’s liability and immigration laws in force in the time of issuance. Travelers who are given a multiple entry tourist visa are now needed to wait two weeks between each visit. Must ask permission. Requests are evaluated on a case-by-case basis and there’s no guarantee that[…]